BSAK

Primary School Staff

All our staff for the Primary School have been listed below for you to find. If you need to contact any of the staff members, please use our contact form and we will forward it onto them.

The function of education is to teach one to think intensively and to think critically. Intelligence plus character - that is the goal of true education. 

Martin Luther King, Jr.

Senior Leadership Team

Secondary School Staff 


List of Staff by Department

Nursery - Reception

Nursery - Reception
NurseryJake HamoodNursery Teacher
 Judi CrockettNursery Teacher
 Eleanor EdgarNursery Teacher
 Rosy TurnballNursery Teacher
ReceptionSarah JonesReception Year Leader
 Sharon EshmadeReception Teacher
 Lesley WolfeReception Teacher
 Tara WheatleyReception Teacher
 Trish Collier/Hannah LookerReception Teacher

Discover more about Nursery and Reception

Years 1 - 2

Years 1 - 2
Year 1Charlotte OliverYear 1 Teacher
 Ciaran FitzpatrickAssistant English Subject Leader
 Maria MaddenYear 1 Teacher
 Imelda PopplewellYear 1 Teacher
 Louise FinneganYear 1 Teacher
Year 2Christopher SaundersYear 2 Teacher
 Pete JonesSubject Leader ICT
 Angelina McCannYear 2 Teacher
 Clare JackmanYear 2 Teacher
 Marcelle DavisSubject Leader PSHE

Discover more about Years 1 to 2

Years 3 - 4

Years 3 - 4
Year 3Jane MasonYear 3 Year Leader
Year 3Kate DaviesYear 3 Teacher
Year 3Sam FernYear 3 Teacher
Year 3Lorriane Roberts/Rachel TodorovaYear 3 Teacher
Year 3Emma ThomsonYear 3 Teacher
Year 4Hannah RobbYear 4 Year Leader/Cultural Liason Officer
Year 4Marissa CampbellYear 4 Teacher
Year 4Lisa JonesAssistant Maths Subject Leader
Year 4Rachel LingsYear 4 Teacher
Year 4Jeff PayneYear 4 Teacher

Discover more about Years 3 to 4

Years 5 - 6

Years 5 - 6
Year 5Gillian CampbellYear 5 Year Leader
 Lillian MoselyYear 5 Teacher
 David RuthlandYear 5 Teacher
 Andrea FerrariStaff Cover Manager
 Joanna MooreYear 5 Teacher
Year 6Sam WalterYear 6 Year Leader
 Jade LintonYear 6 Teacher
 Jayne JamesYear 6 Teacher
 Natasha McFadyenYear 6 Teacher
 Clare McCabeYear 6 Teacher

Discover more about Years 5 to 6

Primary Specialist Teachers

Amal Amer (Admin)Primary Specialist Teacher
Sarah SmithPrimary Specialist Teacher
Ishassan AliPrimary Specialist Teacher
Fateen YasinPrimary Specialist Teacher
Sial KhanPrimary Specialist Teacher
Halimah SalehPrimary Specialist Teacher
Hannah Looker/Trish CollierPrimary Specialist Teacher
Majd Al TaanyPrimary Specialist Teacher
Saijida El-SalehPrimary Specialist Teacher
Clare DoddsPrimary Specialist Teacher
Siham KabakibiPrimary Specialist Teacher

Learning Support

Briony EmeryLearning Support Leader
Carine ParksLearning Support Teacher
Chaya KheraLearning Support 1-1
Corrina AndersonLearning Support 1-1
Sally WhitfieldLearning Support 1-1
Ruth HaboubiLearning Support 1-1
Fiona PrideauxLearning Support 1-1
Halima AliLearning Support 1-1
Joanna PhilipsLearning Support 1-1
Charmaine Pharoah/Lynn GillLearning Support 1-1
Louise VidlerLearning Support 1-1
Katie GallaherLearning Support Teacher (Part time)

Teaching Assistants

Helli McBlaneNursery - Starfish Class
-Nursery - Starfish Class
Jacqui BuckleyNursery – Turtles Class
Therese WinstanleyNursery – Turtles Class
Anna HowellsNursery – Seahorse Class
Anwara MeahNursery - Seahorse Class
Vikki CleggNursery – Dolphin Class
Stacey Al DamarkiNursery - Dolphin Class
Karen WarkEYFS Floating TA
Fiona NoonanReception Blue
Clare CowanReception Green
Angela BrownReception Pink
Sarah RoseReception Red
Stephanie BrewerReception Yellow
Asheen UmairYear 1 Gold
Marh TracyYear 1 Silver
Sadia KhalidYear 1 Pearl
Paggi ObioraYear 1 Copper
Rachel LovettYear 1 Bronze
Julie HuishYear 2 Navy
-Year 2 Orange
Sarah MooreYear 2 Turquoise
Lisa RowlandsYear 2 Mauve
Sarah MaleYear 2 Purple
Julie WynnYear 3
Lorraine WormleyYear 4
Michelle MaherYear 5
Lucinda HunterYear 6
Dave PeatfieldScience/Food Lab Technician

Admin & Marketing

Jo WisePrimary Reception
Gillian HirschPA to Primary Leadership Team
Jan McGuireOffice Manager
Carol GrayClubs, Trips & Visits Co-ordinator
Emma WatersHead Nurse
Tanya SaundersPrimary School Nurse
Alison ElseSchool Nurse
Heather MaxwellNurse Admin
Rachel BunyanNurse Admin/Support Assistant
Linsey Armstrong-SmithExaminations Officer
Giselle LouhingSecondary Admin
Neethu GeorgeSecondary Receptionist
Shantel HaymanSecondary Pastoral Admin
-Secondary Sixth Form Admin
Nicola BrodieSecondary P.A
Kara BrittanPA to the Bursar
Abbi KhwajaLibrarian
Jane RutherfordLibrarian
Raana ChaudhryLibrarian
Sibrina KifayatullahLibrarian (Part time)
Dimitra MarouliLibrarian (Part time)
Stephanie Jerron-QuarshieSponsorship and Marketing

Instrumental & Sports

Instrumental & Sports
InstrumentalRob HallDirector of Whole School Music
 Alison Bryce-ShorlandHead of Brass
 Claire DayHead of Woodwind
 Jerome BrounTeacher of Woodwin
 Molly CarterHead of Strings
 -Teacher of Strings
 Rachel MullinUpper Strings Tutor
 Kalana De SilvaHead of Guitar 
 Dennis LopezTeacher of  Guitar
 Ramzi HakimTeacher of Piano
 Hanneke WilsonTeacher of Upper Strings
 Sacha KilgourTeacher of Singing
 Alex TchobanovHead of Keyboard
 Rob MillnerHead of Voice
 Dee Harper-JonesInstrumental Admin
SportsJonny CoombsHead of PE
 Vicky BolgerHead of Netball
 Mike McFarlanePE Teacher
 Rob KirklandHead of Football
 Vicky TaylorHead of Aquatics
 Matthew ThomasDirector of Rugby
 Alvin AllauiqanSwimming Assistant
 Andrew SempleSports Graduate
 Clarke SmalbergerPE Gap Student